Medal
Name
Sport
Event
Date
 Gold
Jitu Rai
Shooting
Men's 50 metre pistol
20 September
 Gold
Rajat Chauhan
Sandeep Kumar
Abhishek Verma
Archery
Men's team compound
27 September
 Gold
Saurav Ghosal
Mahesh Mangaonkar
Harinder Pal Sandhu
Kush Kumar
Squash
Men's team
27 September
 Gold
Yogeshwar Dutt
Wrestling
Men's freestyle 65 kg
28 September
 Gold
Seema Punia
Athletics
Women's discus throw
29 September
 Gold
Sania Mirza
Saketh Myneni
Tennis
Mixed doubles
29 September
 Gold
Mary Kom
Boxing
Women's 51 kg
1 October
 Gold
Men's hockey team
Field hockey
Men
2 October
 Gold
Priyanka Pawar
Tintu Luka
Mandeep Kaur
M. R. Poovamma
Athletics
Women's 4 x 400 metres relay
2 October
 Gold
Women's kabaddi team
Kabaddi
Women
3 October
 Gold
Men's kabaddi team
Kabaddi
Men
3 October
 Silver
Saurav Ghosal
Squash
Men's singles
23 September
 Silver
Pemba Tamang
Vijay Kumar
Gurpreet Singh
Shooting
Men's 25 metre center fire pistol team
26 September
 Silver
Dipika Pallikal
Joshna Chinappa
Anaka Alankamony
Squash
Women's team
27 September
 Silver
Abhishek Verma
Archery
Men's individual compound
27 September
 Silver
Khushbir Kaur
Athletics
Women's 20 kilometres walk
28 September
 Silver
Manju Bala
Athletics
Women's hammer throw
28 September
 Silver
Sanam Singh
Saketh Myneni
Tennis
Men's doubles
29 September
 Silver
Bajrang Kumar
Wrestling
Men's freestyle 61 kg
29 September
 Silver
Vikas Gowda
Athletics
Men's discus throw
30 September
 Silver
Tintu Luka
Athletics
Women's 800 metres
1 October
 Bronze
Shweta Chaudhary
Shooting
Women's 10 metre air pistol
20 September
 Bronze
Jitu Rai
Samaresh Jung
Prakash Nanjappa
Shooting
Men's 10 metre air pistol team
21 September
 Bronze
Saina Nehwal
P. V. Sindhu
P. C. Thulasi
Pradnya Gadre
N. Siki Reddy
Ashwini Ponnappa
Badminton
Women's team
21 September
 Bronze
Rahi Sarnobat
Anisa Sayyed
Heena Sidhu
Shooting
Women's 25 metre pistol team
22 September
 Bronze
Dipika Pallikal
Squash
Women's singles
22 September
 Bronze
Abhinav Bindra
Ravi Kumar
Sanjeev Rajput
Shooting
Men's 10 metre air rifle team
23 September
 Bronze
Abhinav Bindra
Shooting
Men's 10 metre air rifle
23 September
 Bronze
Sanathoi Devi Yumnam
Wushu
Women's sanda 52 kg
23 September
 Bronze
Narender Grewal
Wushu
Men's sanda 60 kg
23 September
 Bronze
Dushyant Chauhan
Rowing
Men's lightweight single sculls
24 September
 Bronze
Sawarn Singh
Rowing
Men's single sculls
25 September
 Bronze
Kapil Sharma
Ranjit Singh
Bajrang Lal Takhar
Robin Panachithanathu Ulahannan
Sawan Kumar Kalkal
Mohammad Azad
Maninder Singh
Davinder Singh
Mohammed Ahmed
Rowing
Men's coxed eight
25 September
 Bronze
Shagun Chowdhary
Shreyasi Singh
Varsha Varman
Shooting
Women's double trap team
25 September
 Bronze
Sandeep Sejwal
Swimming
Men's 50 metre breaststroke
26 September
 Bronze
Trisha Deb
Purvasha Shende
Jyothi Surekha Vennam
Archery
Women's team compound
27 September
 Bronze
Chain Singh
Shooting
Men's 50 metre rifle three positions
27 September
 Bronze
Trisha Deb
Archery
Women's individual compound
27 September
 Bronze
Vinesh Phogat
Wrestling
Women's freestyle 48 kg
27 September
 Bronze
Geetika Jakhar
Wrestling
Women's freestyle 63 kg
27 September
 Bronze
Lalita Babar
Athletics
Women's 3000 metres steeplechase
27 September
 Bronze
Yuki Bhambri
Tennis
Men's singles
28 September
 Bronze
Yuki Bhambri
Divij Sharan
Tennis
Men's doubles
28 September
 Bronze
Sania Mirza
Prarthana Thombare
Tennis
Women's doubles
28 September
 Bronze
M. R. Poovamma
Athletics
Women's 400 metres
28 September
 Bronze
Rajiv Arokia
Athletics
Men's 400 metres
28 September
 Bronze
O. P. Jaisha
Athletics
Women's 1500 metres
29 September
 Bronze
Narsingh Pancham Yadav
Wrestling
Men's freestyle 74 kg
29 September
 Bronze
Naveen Kumar
Athletics
Men's 3000 metres steeplechase
29 September
 Bronze
Laishram Sarita Devi
Boxing
Women's 60 kg
30 September
 Bronze
Pooja Rani
Boxing
Women's 75 kg
30 September
 Bronze
Varsha Gautham
Aishwarya Nedunchezhiyan
Sailing
Women's two person dinghy
30 September
 Bronze
Women's hockey team
Field hockey
Women
1 October
 Bronze
Annu Rani
Athletics
Women's javelin throw
1 October
 Bronze
Satish Kumar
Boxing
Men's +91 kg
2 October
 Bronze
Vikas Krishan Yadav
Boxing
Men's 75 kg
2 October
 Bronze
Inderjeet Singh
Athletics
Men's shot put
2 October

More

Follow by Email

Whats Hot

Quiz List